Lutheran Cemetery

Spring Grove Lutheran Cemetery
Spring Grove, Houston Co., Minnesota

A – F, G – L, M – R, S – Z

Name Birth Date Death Date Other Information
Aaberg Henery   1882 1957  
Aaberg Ingeborg   1854 1936  
Aaberg Johan   1880 1924  
Aaberg Peder   1844 1924  
Aasen Alfred        11-16-1933   MN PVT CL 17 Field Art 2 DIV
Abbott Helen L    2-20-1913  2-24-1997 Married 8-21-1930 Parent of Dean, Loren, Ronald, Barbara, Wendell, Ralph, Coleen, Paul, Timothy, Beth,Joyce, Douglas, Robert, Thomas
Abbott Owen Patrick        9-23-1998 9-28-1998 Son of Russell & Celeste
Abbott Ward    4-30-1909   Married 8-21-1930 Parent of Dean, Loren, Ronald, Barbara, Wendell, Ralph, Coleen, Paul, Timothy, Beth, Joyce, Douglas, Robert, Thomas
Akre Gunrun   1916 1962  
Akre Walter   1905 1963  
Amundson Carl O  1858 1929  
Amunrud Albert  1889 1944  
Amunrud Anders C    8-6-1849    9-2-1917  
Amunrud Arnt   1884 1975  
Amunrud Ida A   1887 1965  
Amunrud Severt   1884 1940  
Amunrud Sigrid    7-13-1843   8-31-1911  
Anderson Albert   1880 1960  
Anderson Albert   1883 1962  
Anderson Brown   1851 1935  
Anderson Caroline   1853 1924  
Anderson Cecelia B   1908    
Anderson Delia   1895 1952  
Anderson Erika   1941    
Anderson Geneva B      1915 1990 Parent of Loretta, Ordell, Gaylen, Lyda, Lorna, Lynette
Anderson Hildus E 1911 1983 Parent of Loretta, Ordell, Gaylen, Lyda, Lorna, Lynette
Anderson J Fredrick   1890 1955  
Anderson Janis L    1940    
Anderson John M   1917 1971  
Anderson Minnie   1894 1989  
Anderson Palma   1892 1990  
Anderson Paul C    1906       1987 Spring Grove Fire
Anderson Robert D   1963 1992  
Anderson Ruth G  1899 1978  
Anderson Verna Tollefsrud 1916 1991  
Antonson Nels    1908 1989  
Ardinger Ingrid A   1941 1991  
Ardinger Ralph Lyle Jr   1941 1975  
Arneson A Minnie   1893 1982  
Arneson Inga   1880 1918  
Arneson Irene   1910 1975  
Arneson Lena   1889 1960  
Arneson Nora    1886 1934  
Arneson Ole J   1876 1964  
Arnston Anne P   1872 1935  
Arnston George P   2-5-1869 10-4-1908  
Arnston Gustane A   1871 1937  
Arnston Halvard O   1899 1977  
Arnston Julia M   6-6-1875   10-18-1908  
Asilson Hilda L   1900 1958  
Aske Melva  1922    
Aske Roger L  1928   Veteran
Askelson Gilma B   1900 1997  
Askelson Knut O           1897  1952 Spring Grove Fire
Askelson Lowell Robert    6-24-1927     2-9-1995 US Navy WW2      Postmaster
Parent of Lynn, Renita, Robert, Ann, John
Askelson Theresa M 10-19-1932   Parent of Lynn, Renita, Robert, Ann, John
R R Agent
Asleson Maria   1885 1953  
Aumurud Anders  8-6-1849   9-2-1917   
Bagley Gladys   1914     
Bagley Minnie O       
Bagley Victor   1910 1990  
Bagley Winfield M     1920      5-15-1942  WI CPL 17 DO/MB Sqac
Bakke Bennie A  1893      1940    MN SGT US Army
Bakke Brian W   1947    
Bakke Clarence E   1963 1887  
Bakke Gaylord M   1917 1987  
Bakke Hilda J   1887 1928  
Bakke Ida   1878 1945  
Bakke Jerome  1923    
Bakke Marjorie E  1919 1990  
Bakke Martin   1854 1938  
Bakke Olaga J   1891 1971  
Bakke Olava   1853 1928  
Bakke Oscar P   1885 1937  
Bakke Paul O   9-14-1927    4-16-1987 PFC US Army WW2
Bakke Thelma Iola   1-18-1912   2-17-1912  
Bakken  Micheal   1879 1951  
Bakken Edwin   1907 1968  
Bakken Etta M   1890 1979  
Bakken Evelyn C   1914 1990  
Bakken Gerald Mervin   3-20-1935   10-5-1992  
Bakken James   1-31-1912      10-19-1980 US Army WW2
Bakken Margit   1910 1970  
Bakken Melvin   6-3-1910   10-4-1941     MN CPL 14 Field Arty OBSN BN
Bakken Michael Eric   5-24-1960  6-12-1960    Spring Grove Fire
Bakken Norman P   1909 1960  
Bakken Opal S   1912 1920  
Bakken Paul   4-1-1839   5-6-1910  
Bakken Peter M   1884 1921  
Bakken Sarah   1876 1959  
Bekkemo Anna   4-26-1882   9-20-1966  
Bekkemo George T   2-6-1912   2-25-1913  
Bekkemo Hans T   2-15-1880   5-16-1945  
Bennett Edna   1909 1963  
Benson Adolph   1874 1957  
Benson Alden   1922   1980    US Army WW2
Benson Andrew   1872 1953  
Benson Emil   1899 1977  
Benson Emma   1896 1960  
Benson Ione M   1924    
Benson Maria   1878 1955  
Benson Marie  1875 1925  
Benson Martha    1859 1942  
Benson Olga C   3-7-1904   4-13-1989  
Benson Peter E   1856 1938  
Benson Raymond E     8-18-1912    1-30-1981   PVT US Army WW2
Bentley Lawrence E   1904 1980  
Bentley Lottie M   1906 1996  
Bergard Hannah   12-15-1874   5-14-1938  
Bergard Inga     7-11-1918 4-7-1973  
Bergard Pauleen  1932    
Bergard Peter   4-28-1870   11-24-1949  
Bergard Ruth McConville 6-25-1901   9-10-1949  
Bergard Sigmund B     8-18-1911 12-21-1999  
Bergard Stehgrim   2-6-1836   5-25-1908  
Bergard Vernon      1925 1975      Veteran
Bergh Andrew O   1854 1919  
Bergh Carl T   1863 1921  
Bergh Christie   12-17-1855   1-13-1938  
Bergh Clara   1882 1909  
Bergh Gunrild   12-25-1825   3-18-1911  
Bergh Gustav T   2-28-1865   2-21-1918  
Bergh Jorgen   8-17-1870   2-25-1906  
Bergh Mari T   1869 1929  
Bergh Marie   1860 1948  
Bergh Olaf  1878 1929  
Bergh Oline   1871 1941  
Bergh Oren Charles   11-1-1890   5-12-1911  
Bergh Thore T   5-14-1854   11-4-1922  
Bergh Tollef A   6-10-1828   1-14-1913  
Bergrud Albert   1891 1951  
Bergrud Bjorn   1858 1941  
Bergrud Cecelia   1883 1964  
Bergrud Chrstine   1880 1953  
Bergrud James Norton    5-4-1912  6-22-1912  
Bergrud John      
Bergrud Julius      1879 1953  
Bergrud Kari      
Bergrud Lennie   1892 1973  
Bergrud Luverne  1912    
Bergrud Margit   1844 1934  
Bergrud Odin       1904 1982  
Bergrud Sara   1-20-1975   2-19-1984  
Bergrud Sophia E   1886 1933  
Bergrud Stengrem   1844 1915  
Bergrud Theodore    1880 1918  
Bergrud Walter  1913 1977  
Bergrud Willie S   1876 1964  
Bergsaard John   1902 1985  
Bergsgaard              6-27-1895 7-23-198 PVT US Army WW1
Bergsgaard Amund   1900 1984  
Bergsgaard Armond   9-15-1933   1-15-1972    MN PFC 5 SIG CO 5 INF DIV Korea
Bergsgaard Blonda   1903 1993  
Bergsgaard Carl   1891 1981  
Bergsgaard Edna 1918   Parent of Janet 1942, Elaine 1945, Craig 1952, Bruce 1954, David 1955 – 1991, Robert 1957, Kristi 1960
Bergsgaard Frances   1904    
Bergsgaard Ida   1891 1940  
Bergsgaard Luella   3-20-1891   10-31-1985  
Bergsgaard Oberlin   1905 1985  
Bergsgaard Oline   1861 1929  
Bergsgaard Palmer  1916   Parent of Janet 1942, Elaine 1945, Craig 1952, Bruce 1954, David 1955 – 1991, Robert 1957, Kristi 1960
Bergsgaard Paul L   7-16-1940   10-20-1952  
Bergsgaard Peder   1871 1937  
Bergsrud Albert H   1876 1944  
Bergsrud Annie   1888 1966  
Bergsrud Bernard   6-1-1914   2-4-1915  
Bergsrud Edwin H   1905 1965  
Bergsrud Gilbert   1869 1929  
Bergsrud Helge   1827 1908  
Bergsrud Ingebor   1872 1937  
Bergsrud James A   9-24-1915   6-22-1972   Alaska S SGT US Army WW2
Bergsrud Luverne M   1912    
Bergsrud Maret   1832 1912  
Bergsrud Ole Johann     12-27-1866  2-9-1902  
Bergsrud Olive   1904 1991  
Bergsrud Walter B   1913 1977    PFC US Army WW2
Bergud Marie  1887 1967  
Berland Jeanette C   1911 1993  
Berland Marian A   1905 1980  
Berland Ole G  1878 1946  
Berland Tina M   1880 1958  
Berland Victor O  8-15-1909    6-22-1969     MN PFC US Army WW2
Berquam Amund   1873 1961  
Berquam Arnold   7-11-1902   2-3-1992  
Berquam Bernt O   1897 1968  
Berquam Bertha   1842 1919  
Berquam Bertha   1874 1930  
Berquam Edward O   1865    
Berquam Ella O   1910 1990  
Berquam Gunild   1861 1924  
Berquam Ole B  1829 1904  
Berry Jerome D   1900 1978  
Berry Theressa A   1901 1901  
Bersgaard Idella 1916    
Bersgaatd Lars   6-27-1895     7-23-1980  PVT US Army WW1
Bingham Sarah Ann   12-4-1986    
Bjergum Agnes N   8-13-1916   Married 6-7-1938
Bjergum Cliffie     Married 10-10-1934
Spring Grove Fire
Bjergum Edna   1913 1939  
Bjergum Elmer L   1910   Married 5-17-1932
Bjergum Helen M  1915 1915  
Bjergum Ingeborg   1865 1937  
Bjergum James L 1917 1917  
Bjergum Martin E   1887 1975  
Bjergum Mary F     1932   Parent of Fulton, Steven, Jeffery
Bjergum Maurice T   5-11-1916   Married 6-7-1938
Bjergum Michael Allen  4-26-1955   11-17-1955  
Bjergum Milo E  1932   Parent of Fulton, Steven, Jeffery
Bjergum Minnie I     Married 5-17-1932
Bjergum Reuben   1913 1965  
Bjergum Tilla   1888 1973  
Bjergun Minnie                Married 10-10-1934
Bjerke Jason Gary       3-8-1981    3-11-1981 Son of Gary & Helen
Bjerke Marland   1927   Parent of Cary, Steven, David, Brian, Eric
Bjerke Marlys 1929   Parent of Cary, Steven, David, Brian, Eric
Bjertnes Incer  1858 1968  
Bjertnes Marget O   5-20-1831    
Bjertnes Mari   1855 1867  
Bjertnes O C  2-14-1831  5-4-1904  
Bjerum  Embrick   1861 1944  
Bjorlo Clarence      
Blegan John    1888 1956  
Blegan Ole   1844 1920  
Blegeberg Kjersti S  9-29-1828   9-8-1913  
Blegeberg Ole A   6-11-1880   2-23-1920  
Blegeberg Stener   10-22-1862   11-15-1924  
Blegen Alfred A   1890 1916  
Blegen Anders E   1932 1921  
Blegen Borghild   1918    
Blegen Edward   9-2-1856   3-21-1931  
Blegen Henry B   1903 1997    Parent of Carol, Lois
Blegen Ingeborg A      11-13-1824 10-10-1910  
Blegen John E   1899 1987  
Blegen Karine   1-1-1863   11-16-1903  
Blegen Minerva B   1912   Parent of Carol, Lois
Blegen Ole E    1844 1920  
Blegen Ole O   1883 1966  
Blegen Oscar M     10-8-1895    3-7-1983 US Army WW1
Blegen Ronavg   1850 1920  
Blegen Tinka   9-3-1897   4-22-1930  
Blexrud Agnes A   1890 1972  
Blexrud Amalia   1874 1957  
Blexrud Amelia K  1870 1916  
Blexrud Baby 1899 1899  
Blexrud Berthe Maria Narvesen 1856 1923   
Blexrud Beryl E   1927    
Blexrud C Maurice   1869 1957  
Blexrud Charles W   1922   Married 11-6-1948  Parent of Charlene, Nancy
Blexrud Christian K 1868  1912 Spring Grove Fire
Blexrud Ella J     1907  1998    Married 6-24-1934
Blexrud Elling K  1855 1932  
Blexrud Gertie   1896 1986  
Blexrud Gothard   1894 1988  
Blexrud Ingeborg   1864 1929  
Blexrud Johan   1855 1925  
Blexrud John T   5-2-1922    
Blexrud Julia   1883 1964  
Blexrud Kenneth   1901 1923  
Blexrud Kermith G   1920    
Blexrud Knute   1888 1958  
Blexrud Lillie   1892 1988  
Blexrud Margit   1858 1901  
Blexrud Maria  Paulson 3-16-1826      1-13-1908  Wife Of Knud O
Blexrud Marit   1858 1922  
Blexrud Mrs. N O   11-21-1826   5-23-1900  
Blexrud Nils O   5-21-1826   5-8-1893  
Blexrud Ole K  1851 1932  
Blexrud Roxanne   8-6-1961   10-26-1961  
Blexrud Sophia   1888 1988  
Blexrud Virgina J  1928   Married 11-6-1948  Parent of Charlene, Nancy
Blexrud Winton T   1900     1983    Married 6-24-1934
Bohan Gail         8-12-1950   8-31-1994  Mother of Heather, Sarah, Seth
Bohan Heather      1972 1987 Daughter of Gail & Danny
Braaten Johnan   1844 1927  
Braaten Jorand   1808 1903  
Bratland Albert   1881 1963  
Bratland Anne   1857 1908  
Bratland Gladys M   11-22-1909   2-24-1993  
Bratland Hannah   1886 1957  
Bratland Kenneth O   5-28-1910  9-25-1999  
Bratland Ole   1855 1920  
Bratland Thea   1896 1918  
Brenden Anne J   1814 1908  
Brenden Johant   12-4-1883   3-13-1910  
Brenden Marit J  1842 1915  
Brenne Guro Anna    1855 1926  
Brenne Otto   2-25-1925   9-5-1911  
Brevig Halvor   1862 1934  
Brevig Randgi   1851 1941  
Brevig Theodor   1892 1968  
Brooks Lizzie   1855 1931  
Brown  Arthur C    8-11-1891 11-13-1952  WI PVT MG CO 132 INF 33 DIV WW1
Parent of Betty, Lois, Pierce
Brown Palma M   1902 1997        Parent of Betty, Lois, Pierce
Brubraaten Ole A   8-12-1805   11-23-1899  
Brueggeman George F   1906 1970  
Brueggeman Myrtle G   1907 1998  
Brusletten Jeanette   1924    
Brusletten Leonard A        2-13-1892  8-10-1962     MN PFC School of Mil Aero WW1
Brusletten Persis   1894 1972  
Budahl Lars   1850 1904  
Bunge Elmer   1910 1973  
Bunge Franklin   1907 1984  
Bunge Hilda   1904    
Bunge Neva  1909    
Bunge Robert H          11-8-1937   10-14-1978  SP 3  US Army
Bunge Yvonne  1937    
Burtness Henry M       1-1-1892 8-15-1973 MN PFC US Army WW1 Married 5-12-1923
Parent of H Katherine 10-1-1926,Allan Roy 6-20-1930,Howard Ronald 10-21-1933
Burtness Ruth E  1893 1987 Married 5-12-1923  Parent of H Katherine
10-1-1926,Allan Roy 6-20-1930,Howard Ronald 10-21-1933
Buxengard Ester G   1902 1997  
Buxengard Knute T    1900  1961 Spring Grove Fire
Bye Andrea                CO B 1 MINN HA
Bye Andrew 3-20-1906 3-20-1906  
Bye Clara O   10-4-1880   4-15-1907  
Bye Karen Sophie   12-19-1828   9-16-1910  
Bye Ole Andreas    1-5-1839    2-15-1918   
Carlson Stella May   1889 1973  
Casterton Alice B   1903 1989  
Casterton Baby   3-1928    
Casterton Charles R   1901 1983  
Christopherson T   no date         no date         2 MN CAV CO G
Clauson Carlton M  8-29-1910    6-16-1995 US Army WW2
Clauson Emil Oscar   1880 1962   Spring Grove Fire
Clauson Mark G  1951 1972  
Clauson Valborg B  1921    
Cody Myrtle L   1896 1993  
Collins Myrtle E   1907 1994  
Collins Terrence W   1903 1976  
Cooper Cheryl   1945 1999  
Cranston Margaret   11-19-1922  11-28-1999    Daughter of Eldred & Melpha Johnson
Criancer Lars J   11-3-1849   1-23-1910  
Crocker Daniel L   1957 1980   Veteran
Crocker Marlys R   1931    
Crosby Eldron Carl       7-27-1927   11-3-1964     MN S2 US Navy WW2
Dahl Doreen M  1925    
Dahl Douglas J   1920    
Dahl Hans P   1850 1927  
Dahl Oscar E   1890 1969  
Dahl Sara H   1889 1987  
Dahle Alma   1893 1967  
Dahle Gerhard Mervin   1902 1919  
Dahle Harold L   4-22-1911   11-4-1918  
Dahle Kenneth   1897 1943  
Dahle Leland A   1927 1927   Son of Mr & Mrs O A
Dahle Norman  1913 1971  
Dahle Obert K   1904 1983   Parent of Dorothy, Paul, John, Connie, Kenneth, Laura
Dahle Olaus K   1865 1949     Parent of Kenneth, Norman
Dahle Oline  1872 1963    Parent of Kenneth, Norman
Dahle Orvin D   1919 1930  Son of Mr & Mrs O A
Dahle Oscar A   1886 1969  
Dahle Virginia A    1906 1999  Parent of Dorothy, Paul, John, Connie, Kenneth, Laura
Dahlen Ole H   1934 1924  
Dahler Albert   1884 1961  
Dahler Amanda   1886 1933  
Dahler Asle K   1876 1961  
Dahler Clara   1880 1945  
Dahler Clarence   1906 1959  
Dahler Henry         1888  1948 Veteran
Dahler Nina   1895 1958  
Danielson Arthur   1908 1978  
Danielson Bertha A   1916 1990  
Danielson Daniel E   1870 1933  
Danielson Eliza M  1879 1965  
Danielson Elvin   1902  1967  Spring Grove Fire
Danielson Genevieve   1918   Parent of Katherine
Danielson John       1903   1987 Parent of Katherine
Deters Albert F               Parent of Howard, Joan
Deters Alpha   1907 1997  
Deters George H   1977 1958  
Deters Gwendolyn   1918   Parent of Howard, Joan
Deters Kenneth W   1920 1995   Veteran   Parent of Vincent, Marion
Deters Marie Elizabeth   1925   Parent of Vincent, Marion
Deters Olga   1890 1943  
Deters Reuben Leroy 1928 1928  
Deters Robert Leland 1928 1930  
Deters Walter H   1886 1927  
Dinger Alan G  1937    
Dinger Belinda   1902 1981  
Dinger George   1908 1985  
Dinger Gladys     1901 1989    Wife of Edward Quinnell
Dinger Karla E    1946    
Dinger Nora   1907 1996  
Doely Anna 1902-1999      
Doely Arlen   1933   Married 1-30-1955  Parent of Sharon, Donna, Cynthia, Kevin, Scott
Doely Beatrice   1925   Married 4-22-1944  Parent of Barbara, John
Doely Carl B  1865 1945  
Doely Carlyn   1924   Married   4-22-1944  Parent of Barbara, John
Doely Dale F  1928   Parent of Rhonda
Doely Elaine M   1931    Parent of Rhonda
Doely Helen  1865 1915  
Doely Ingeborg  1865 1943  
Doely Ingvald T     1-22-1832 9-27-1912  
Doely Janice  1936   Married 1-30-1955   Parent of Sharon, Donna, Cynthia, Kevin, Scott
Doely Johan    1899  
Doely Manda J  1886 1906  
Doely Martin Richard      11-1-1935  11-13-1954 MN PVT 12 ENGR CMBT BN 8 INF DIV
Doely Mathilda     10-21-1874 11-29-1953  
Doely Maurice   1902 1981  
Doely Olaus   1861 1896  
Doely Richard     1899  
Doely Rosetta   1905 1980  
Doely T   3-18-1855   6-29-1907  
Doely Theodore   1901 1998  
Doely Yvonne L  8-4-1924    
Dokken Cjoraand Hans Hustru  6-14-1835   12-8-1907  
Dokken Lars O  5-15-1834   5-13-1902  
Doley Maurice   1902 1981  
Doley Rosetta   1905 1980  
Dorstrud Herman   7-12-1829   2-19-1904  
Dostrud Johanna   8-27-1839   4-3-1911  
Dotseth Flossie L  1917   Parent of Dennis
Dotseth Melvin I  12-18-1919   6-25-2000  
Dotseth Oscar T  1916 1946     Parent of Dennis
Dretvis John A   2-2-1885  7-25-1907  
Dukleth Mrs. Grete  1818 1904  
Dvergsten Carlin   12-4-1898   1-20-1973   MN CPL US Army WW2
Dvergsten Christine   12-4-1869   9-8-1903  
Dvergsten Harry Nelvin   9-5-1901   4-14-1908  
Dvergsten Jane   8-2-1953  
Dvergsten Jewell   1916 1997   Parent of Jane, Beth
Dvergsten Jorgine   7-5-1885   9-8-1966  
Dvergsten Julius P    7-19-1866    12-3-1943 Spring Grove Fire
Dvergsten Marcellus A     10-28-1932  
Dvergsten Maurice T   1908 1947  
Dvergsten Mervin      1915  Parent of Jane, Beth 
Eckstein Gertrude   1902 1975  
Eddy Carol Lavonne   1941 1960   
Eddy Crystal      8-10-1919  7-29-1982     Mother of Carol, Gloria
Eddy Verlie M   1893 1967  
Eddy Vernon M   7-18-1896      10-17-1979 US Army WW1
Eiken Edna J  1917    Married 2-25-1938
Eiken Joseph E  1910 1990   Married 2-25-1938
Ekern Angus   1906 1971  
Ekern Anna Marie   1910 1998  
Ekern Dianne Marie   1939 1939  
Ekker Bennie M   1892 1983  
Ekker Ida Amelia   1895 1978  
Ekker John C   4-1-1872   3-11-1904  
Ekker Nernie   1892 1983  
Ekker Olaf O   1898 1948  
Eldred Bergit     5-19-1851 4-30-1929  
Eldred Melpha    2-19-1895  9-26-1984  
Eldred Paul R   9-13-1892   7-4-1925  
Ellefstad  Johanne     5-5-1842 5-12-1914  
Ellefstad Hans   2-3-1834   6-4-1917  
Ellestad Carl E   1885 1944  
Ellestad E H    12-16-1850  1-23-1906  
Ellestad Emily   1907    
Ellestad Emma N   1879 1909  
Ellestad Evelyn  1912    
Ellestad Gina    12-25-1893  12-28-1893  
Ellestad Gordon L R     8-23-1919 7-24-1999  Parents of Eric, Craig, Kristen, Rebecca, Maryann
Ellestad Guri   1855 1931  
Ellestad Haaken    9-7-1874  3-20-1902  
Ellestad Henry T   1876 1926  
Ellestad Leonard   1906 1982  
Ellestad Mabel   1910 1991  
Ellestad Mae J C (Haugen) 2-9-1924   Parents of Eric, Craig, Kristen, Rebecca, Maryann
Ellestad Marcit   7-19-1818   3-1-1910  
Ellestad Mervin E      1927   Parent of Jean, Craig
Ellestad Nels H   1862 1957  
Ellestad Neuman   1901 1993  
Ellestad Norma V   1931 1985    Parent of Jean, Craig
Ellestad Rinaldo   1903 1980  
Ellestad Sven H   10-20-1859   12-9-1903  
Ellestad Theoline   1887 1974  
Ellestad Tilford R   8-29-1912   3-4-1922  
Ellestad Tollef E   1877 1949  
Ellingson Adeline J   1907 1988  
Ellingson Alma I  1909 1973  
Ellingson Alma S   1905 1992  
Ellingson Alvin J   1898 1973  
Ellingson Alvine C   7-4-1916   Married 10-4-1936  Parent of Charles, Thomas, Mark, Dean
Ellingson Anne Magrethe   1860 1935  
Ellingson Baby   7-30-1952    
Ellingson Carlton   8-7-1906   5-8-1944  
Ellingson Carlton E   1910 1966  
Ellingson Della   1897 1995  
Ellingson Edmen T   5-9-1897    7-16-1971  MN PVT US Army WW1
Ellingson Edwin J      1882  1952 Spring Grove Fire
Ellingson Eli     6-16-1820 12-26-1906  
Ellingson Elling   1860 1927  
Ellingson Elmer    5-30-1891 8-17-1961   MN PVY 3 CO1 BN DEV GP WW1
Ellingson Else   1844 1932  
Ellingson Emma   7-24-1872   4-14-1949  
Ellingson Ernest O   12-25-1913   8-2-1972    MN SKU3 US Navy WW2  Spring Grove, Fire
Ellingson Gladys A   4-18-1918   6-25-?  
Ellingson Grant E   1906 1999  
Ellingson Harold “Link”        12-2-1920   2-8-1980  US Air Force WW2   Parent of  Sharon, Susan, Randy, Renee
Ellingson Harriet A   1928   Married 6-30-1928  Parent of Norman, Rita Ann, Diane, Roxanne
Ellingson Harriet E Quarve    8-17-1923 8-15-1992  Daughter of Harry & Olga
Ellingson Harry A   11-26-1893   7-18-1967  
Ellingson Helen   1920    
Ellingson Henry   1895 1966  
Ellingson Herbert O   1-31-1909    4-7-1967  MN PFC 1747 SVC COMD UNIT WW2
Ellingson James   1903 1992  
Ellingson Julius H   12-23-1870   4-28-1934  
Ellingson Lloyd H   1926     Married 6-30-1945  Parent of Norman, Rita Ann, Diane, Roxanne
Ellingson Marie    1924     Parent of Sharon, Susan, Randy, Renee
Ellingson Minnie G   2-4-1895   1-1-1997  
Ellingson Ole   1857 1939  
Ellingson Olga   1898    
Ellingson Olga A   1892 1977  
Ellingson Oliver G        3-2-1891  7-2-1967  Spring Grove Fire
Ellingson Oren C   3-7-1915   Married 10-4-1936  Parent of Charles, Thomas, Mark, Dean
Ellingson Orlando   1918 1984  
Ellingson Oscar M   1901 1978  
Ellingson Otilia   1884 1958  
Ellingson Stella   1904    
Ellingson Tilla   1874 1947  
Ellinson Alma S   1905 1992  
Ellinson Alvin J   1898 1973  
Ellinson Olga   1898    
Elton Cliffe     2-15-1914 7-25-1993  Spring Grove Fire   Veteran    Married
10-10-1934
Engan Herbert P  1911 1911  
Engan Howard P   7-1-1917      10-6-1986 TEC 5 US Army WW2
Engan Inoh D  1914 1914  
Engan John  1890 1970  
Engan Minnie   1891 1932   Married 10-10-1934
Engan Norris L   1915 1952  
Engell Anna Marthea  1879 1948  
Engell Arthur   1885 1930  
Engell Christian   1841 1935  
Engell James A  1880 1962  
Engell Walter C   1895 1919  
Erickson Arnold   1906 1978  
Erickson Carl L  1979 1960  
Erickson David A   1944 1962  
Erickson Ella   1902 1973  
Erickson Evelyn   1905 1977  
Erickson Ingeborg   1847 1918  
Erickson Michael   1838 1912  
Erickson Olean   1898 1976  
Erickson Sophie R   1870 1949  
Erkern Dianne     1939  
Esplien Emma A        1920    1965  Married 4-2-1941
Esplien Theodore J     1918  1965   Married 4-2-1941
Evenson Arthop O   4-17-1907   12-8-1907   Son of Mr & Mrs Otto
Evenson Arthur M      3-9-1892  6-24-1960 MN PFC 26 CONST CO AIR SVC WW2
Evenson Belinda A  1896 1944  
Evenson Betty Valentine 2-26-1924 6-11-1998  
Evenson Burnell A  1914 1994     TEC 4 US Army WW2
Evenson Christian S  8-22-1865   7-5-1943  
Evenson Edward   5-5-1862   2-7-1929  
Evenson Edwin N         10-19-1935  MN PVT 331 Field Arty 86 Div
Evenson Ester   1907 1990  
Evenson Gladys    1919    
Evenson Hans   1856 1932  
Evenson Helmer R  1889 1961  
Evenson Henrietta   1881 1962  
Evenson Inger   9-27-1866   1-4-1947  
Evenson Iola Ike 1914    
Evenson James O   1915 1992  
Evenson Karoline K     7-23-1866 5-2-1944  
Evenson Mabel O   1897 1993  
Evenson Malla Annette 11-23-1890 10-8-1916  
Evenson Nina E   1896 1973  
Evenson Norvin J   1916 1982  
Evenson Otto   1870 1970     Spring Grove Fire
Evenson Paradea  1906    
Evenson Ronald Norman     3-27-1921  12-14-1995  LTJG US Navy WW2
Evenson Sigurd   1903 1979  
Evenson Theodore   1894 1953  
Evenson Timan H     1908  1966 Spring Grove Fire
Evenson Verlyn C    1923  1981   
Fallang Anna P  8-25-1820   6-13-1915  
Fallang Ole   1852   1944  
Fallang Peter O   8-19-1827   6-15-1911  
Feagin Daniel C   5-25-1970   12-24-1983  
Figi Ann Rauk   1915 1971  
Fladager Arnold   10-4-1886   7-28-1937  
Fladager Blanche A   12-13-1895   4-1-1990  
Fladager Caroline    7-11-1867   4-20-1982  
Fladager Harold     11-15-1895 3-5-1899  
Fladager Henery   3-9-1865   5-15-1930  
Fladager Inga  8-22-1873   10-18-1945  
Fladager Martin   6-3-1880   6-7-1949  
Fladager Maurice H     7-12-1894   7-28-1968 MN CPL 12 REG FA REPL Depot WW1
Fladager Mons   5-7-1826   4-8-1905  
Flann Lyle J   1918 1923  
Flaskerud Edwin   9-29-1893   11-03-1918   CO1 117 INF USA
Flaskerud Elling A   1846 1922  
Flaskerud Engelhart       1879 1904   Veteran
Flaskerud Olene   1870 1956  
Flaten H Louise   1902 1979  
Flaten Lester M   1922    
Flaten Theodore A   1898 1996  
Flatin Allene   1936   Parent of Kimberly, Rhan, Trevor
Flatin Anna   1896 1993  
Flatin Anton G   1875 1945  
Flatin Arnold    1931   1986    Parent of Kimberly, Rhan, Trevor
Flatin Baby Girl    8-2-1940  
Flatin Donald A   11-14-1959   2-4-1976  
Flatin Fingal   2-1828   9-22-1902  
Flatin Fingal Astesen  12-1827   9-23-1902  
Flatin Finley   1898 1986  
Flatin George C   1930 1983  
Flatin Gerhard T  1904 1986  
Flatin Guri     2-19-1845 6-16-1912  
Flatin Lila S   1906 1994  
Flatin Lois    1938   1990 Buried in Big Canoe
Flatin Minnie   1877 1977  
Flatin Nils Gustav   1867 1933  
Flatin Ole   1871 1936  
Flatin Oscar G   1902 1966  
Flatin Shirley E   1932    
Flatin Thea Elida   1873 1947  
Flatin Thora Eloise   1934 1935  
Flatin Tilford   1936 1970  
Flatten Burdean S  1889 1967  
Flatten John A   1883 1979  
Flatten Louise   1885 1967  
Flatten Sarah   1886 1959  
Floberg Anne J     6-22-1822   11-1-1904  
Floberg Martinus Johannesen 1-18-1817 3-7-1895  
Floberg Ole Gunnerus Martinsen     2-13-1861   1-17-1908  
Forde Alvin   1898 1983  
Forde Melburne N   1907   1978 US Army WW2
Forde Minnie   1898 1999  
Foss Adolph K      1902 1918  
Foss Albert A  1866 1950  
Foss Alice   1873 1922  
Foss Andrew B  4-24-1826   9-10-1921  
Foss Anna A    3-6-1837  9-3-1918  
Foss Anna E         1912 1913  
Foss Augustus   11-2-1899   2-9-1970  
Foss B  Louisa     1876 1939  
Foss Benora F   1901    
Foss Berth B   1910 1980  
Foss Brady   1863 1937  
Foss Cora A  1900 1996  
Foss E Eliza  1868 1955  
Foss Eddie J        1876 1954  
Foss Ephraim A  1898  1984   US Army WW1
Foss Erik Owen    12-11-1972     3-26-1973  
Foss Harry Arnold    1891 1918  PVT CO D 311th INF    Buried: Grand-Pre-St.
Juvain Rd France
Foss James L   1901 1980  
Foss Marguerite V   5-8-1908   8-17-1995  
Foss Mary   1927    
Foss Norton   1904 1959  
Foss Owen A         9-27-1905      4-24-1997   Spring Grove Fire
Foss Peter A   1871 1956  
Foss Ralph N   1902 1933  
Fossum Della L   1904 1977  
Fossum Inez M  1912   Parent of Dewayne, Verdell, Roger
Fossum Ove G Sr   1903 1982  
Fossum Richard A   1940 1968  
Fossum William A  1912  2000  Parent of Dewayne, Verdell, Roger  Spring
Grove Fire
Fredland Axel A   12-3-1883   9-30-1952  
Fredland Laura A  12-17-1880   2-9-1964  
Frost Gena Elisa   1882 1966  
Frost Reuben Bernhard   4-26-1907   2-17-1989  
Frost Rev. Hemming H   1872 1927  
Frydenlund Harold J       1926     1978    CPL US Marine Corps WW2
Frydenlund Marvine V  1927    
       

Transcribed by Nathan Christiansen and submitted to Houston County by Sue Barker on April 17, 2001

source: http://www.usgennet.org/usa/topic/cemetery/minnesota/cemeterylists/springgroveluthcemaf.htm

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.